Loading...
International Conference on the Principles and Practice of Multi-Agent Systems

PRIMA STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Guido Governatori, NICTA, Australia (CHAIR)
  • Takayuki Ito, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan (DEPUTY CHAIR)
  • Aditya Ghose, University of Wollongong, Australia (IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR)
  • Abdul Sattar, Griffith University, Australia (TREASURER)
  • Makoto Yokoo, Kyushu University, Japan (CHAIR EMERITUS)
  • Hoa Dam, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Jeremy Pitt, Imperial College, UK
  • Yang Xu, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China
  • Jane Hsu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Andrea Omicini, Università di Bologna, Italy
  • Qingliang Chen, Jinan University, Guangzhou, China
  • Paolo Torroni, Università di Bologna, Italy
  • Serena Villata, INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France
  • Katsutoshi Hirayama, Kobe University, Japan
  • Matteo Baldoni, University of Torino, Italy
  • Amit K. Chopra, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  • Tran Cao Son, New Mexico State University, USA
  • Michael Mäs, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Leon van der Torre, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Ana Bazzan, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil
  • Joao Leite, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Bo An, Nanyang Technological University, SIngapore
  • Itsuki Noda, AIST, Japan
  • Tran Cao Son, New Mexico State University, USA
  • Tony Savarimuthu, University of Otago, New Zealand
  • Nir Oren, University of Aberdeen, UK
  • Tim Miller, University of Melbourne, AU
  • Yuko Sakurai, AIST, Japan

Upcoming

website

PRIMA 2019 : Torino, Italy

Website





Past Conferences

website

PRIMA 2018: Tokyo, Japan

Website
website

PRIMA 2017 : Nice,France

Website
website

PRIMA 2016 : Phuket,Thailand

dblp

Website
website

PRIMA 2015 : Bertinoro,Italy

dblp

Website
website

PRIMA 2014 : Gold Coast,QLD,Australia

dblp

Website
website

PRIMA 2013 : Dunedin,New Zealand

dblp

Website
dblb entry

PRIMA 2012 : Kuching,Sarawak,Malaysia

dblp entry

PRIMA 2011 : Wollongong,Australia

dblp entry

PRIMA 2010 : Kolkata,India

dblp entry

PRIMA 2009 : Nagoya,Japan

dblp entry

PRIMA 2008 : Hanoi,Vietnam

dblp entry

PRIMA 2007 : Bangkok,Thailand

dblp entry

PRIMA 2006 : Guilin,China

dblp entry

PRIMA 2005 : Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia

dblp entry

PRIMA 2004 : Auckland,New Zealand

dblp entry

PRIMA 2003 : Seoul,Korea

dblp entry

PRIMA 2002 : Tokyo,Japan

dblp entry

PRIMA 2001 : Taipei,Taiwan

dblp entry

PRIMA 2000 : Melbourne,Austrlia

dblp entry

PRIMA 1999 : Kyoto,Japan

dblp entry

PRIMA 1998 : Singapore





PRIMA Distinguished Service Award Recepients

  • Hideyuki Nakashima

  • Ramakoti Sadananda

  • Toru Ishida

  • Von-Wun Soo

  • Makoto Yokoo